Kolhapur to Ahmednagar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Ahmednagar 20 540 4 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

1472

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

675

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

900

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:50:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1350

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(40) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:51:00 ⎯ 10:01:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

540

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

03:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

634

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1665

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:00:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:40:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

955

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:57:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1778

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1288

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

19:16:00 ⎯ 02:26:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

946

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

634

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

722

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

703

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSVIA (Aurangabad- jalna)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSVIA (Aurangabad- jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:03:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

917

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

633

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Ahmednagar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar is Rs.540 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.540

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmednagar to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmednagar to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Ahmednagar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Ahmednagar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Ahmednagar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ahmednagar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmednagar to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS