Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Ahmedabad 20 983 14 Hours 21 Hours

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:35:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

18 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:55:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

18 Hours

11 Seats Left

1260

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:15:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

20 Hours

12 Seats Left

2730

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

08:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

20 Hours

17 Seats Left

1350

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

16 Hours

4 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

1686

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

21 Hours

23 Seats Left

1055

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 09:23:00

18 Hours

12 Seats Left

1080

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 10:57:00

19 Hours

27 Seats Left

983

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 11:16:00

19 Hours

27 Seats Left

1264

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

15 Hours

28 Seats Left

1472

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 11:50:00

18 Hours

38 Seats Left

983

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

18 Hours

31 Seats Left

1274

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

15 Hours

31 Seats Left

2116

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:40:00 ⎯ 13:36:00

18 Hours

18 Seats Left

1729

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

24 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

20:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

16 Hours

17 Seats Left

1780

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

20:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

16 Hours

36 Seats Left

1780

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

23:45:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

15 Hours

46 Seats Left

1472

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

19 Hours

18 Seats Left

1350


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad is Rs.983 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad is 14 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.983

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 14 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 14 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 14 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS