Kochi to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kochi to Chennai 10 966 11 Hours 14 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

1150

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

23 Seats Left

966

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1196

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

19:25:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1380

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1150

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

9 Seats Left

1242

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

1058

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1044

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1135


FAQ - Booking Kochi to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kochi to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Kochi to Chennai is Rs.966 .

Q. How many buses run from Kochi to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 10 buses from Kochi to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kochi to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Kochi to Chennai is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kochi to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.966

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kochi to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Kochi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Kochi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kochi to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kochi to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kochi to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Kochi to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kochi to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kochi to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kochi to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kochi to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kochi to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kochi to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kochi reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Kochi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS