Kochi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kochi to Bengaluru 14 590 8 Hours 11 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin to Hyderabad

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1610

Kalyani Travels

18:50:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Kalyani Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

590

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

966

SAM TOURIST

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1109

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin - Bangalore

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1702

Orange Tours & Travels

Alapuzha - Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1702

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1362

Kerala Lines

Pathanamthitta to Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1362

Orange Tours & Travels

COCHIN TO BANGLORE

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

1380

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:05:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1362

Kerala Lines

ADOOR -BANGALORE SCANIA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1362

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1361


FAQ - Booking Kochi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kochi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Kochi to Bengaluru is Rs.590 .

Q. How many buses run from Kochi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Kochi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kochi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Kochi to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kochi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.590

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kochi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Kochi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Kochi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kochi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kochi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kochi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Kochi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kochi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kochi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kochi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kochi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kochi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kochi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kochi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Kochi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS