Kishangarh to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kishangarh to Ahmedabad 43 405 9 Hours 13 Hours

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

465

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

01:05:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

10 Hours

44 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

04:05:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:35:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

637

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:05:00 ⎯ 02:36:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

720

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac packed glass

16:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

579

Sneha And Shree Bhawani Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

482

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

491

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

405

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:31:00 ⎯ 04:27:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

637

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:35:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

540

Ram Rath Travels Cargo-Shribalaji Trav

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

18:01:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1365

Goyal Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

450

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1071

Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:34:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

424

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1141

Shailu Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

810

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

12 Hours

1 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

540

Seema Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

573

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

483

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

588

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 08:09:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

661

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1217

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)- Brand New Coach

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

567

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:28:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

546

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

483

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

784

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1092

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 10:54:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

483


FAQ - Booking Kishangarh to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 43 buses from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Kishangarh ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Kishangarh Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Kishangarh to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kishangarh to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kishangarh to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kishangarh reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Kishangarh Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS