Karanja to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Karanja to Pune 50 774 8 Hours 12 Hours

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsGlobal

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

01:10:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:35:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

937

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:09:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

926

Swami Travels,Pune

Swami Travels,Pune

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Veera

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

774

Sindh Travels

Sindh Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

891

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1400

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

19:29:00 ⎯ 06:53:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

New Raja Travels

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:58:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1311

Mahanayak Travels

Mahanayak Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

937

Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA

Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

876

Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja

Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

937

Sindh TravelsSINDH AC SLEEPER

Sindh TravelsSINDH AC SLEEPER

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

891

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1400

DNR ExpressBrand New

DNR ExpressBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1200

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

1350

Sindh Radhe Travels

Sindh Radhe Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1123

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Goodwill Travels

Goodwill Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

902

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1089

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1123

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

983

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas

DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1107

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

21:40:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1089

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

999

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop

Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1089

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

902

DNR ExpressBrand New

DNR ExpressBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1107

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1111

Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha

Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:16:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

1111

Mahalaxmi Travel

Mahalaxmi Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1179

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1123

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1123

ARB SERVICES

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

990

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:05:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1123

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

23:14:00 ⎯ 09:12:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1123

Royal ChintamaniVerma Travels

Royal ChintamaniVerma Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1136

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

990

DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop)

DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

23:40:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1107

Verma TravelsRoyal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

Verma TravelsRoyal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123


FAQ - Booking Karanja to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Karanja to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Karanja to Pune is Rs.774 .

Q. How many buses run from Karanja to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 50 buses from Karanja to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Karanja to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Karanja to Pune is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Karanja to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.774

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Karanja to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Karanja ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Karanja Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Karanja to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Karanja to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Karanja to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Karanja to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karanja to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Karanja to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Karanja to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Karanja to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Karanja to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Karanja to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Karanja reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Karanja Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS