Karaikudi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Karaikudi to Bengaluru 12 590 8 Hours 9 Hours

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

590

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

691

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Rameswaram-Bangalore Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

672

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Rameshwaram - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

764

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Rameshwaram - Bangalore

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

636


FAQ - Booking Karaikudi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Karaikudi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Karaikudi to Bengaluru is Rs.590 .

Q. How many buses run from Karaikudi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Karaikudi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Karaikudi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Karaikudi to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Karaikudi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.590

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Karaikudi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Karaikudi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Karaikudi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Karaikudi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Karaikudi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Karaikudi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Karaikudi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karaikudi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Karaikudi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Karaikudi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Karaikudi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Karaikudi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Karaikudi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Karaikudi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Karaikudi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS