Karad to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Karad to Mumbai 66 283 3 Hours 8 Hours

Dream FlyerSai Travels

Dream FlyerSai Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:10:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Pawan ExecutivesNon A/C Thane , andheri, Borivali

Pawan ExecutivesNon A/C Thane , andheri, Borivali

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

00:14:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

595

KONDUSKARThane /Andheri/ Borivali

KONDUSKARThane /Andheri/ Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

00:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

680

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

795

Pawan ExecutivesDadar,Andheri, Borivali (NON STOP )

Pawan ExecutivesDadar,Andheri, Borivali (NON STOP )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:19:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

795

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiThane/Boriwali

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiThane/Boriwali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

516

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

360

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

00:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

590

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

1080

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

495

Paulo Travels2x1 family king size AC Seater -Sleeper

Paulo Travels2x1 family king size AC Seater -Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

02:45:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

405

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

450

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

675

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

03:45:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:15:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

630

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

07:50:00 ⎯ 16:01:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

810

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

08:45:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1365

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

10:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1124

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

10:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1124

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

15:45:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

795

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:25:00 ⎯ 00:22:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

844

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:45:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

990

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

750

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

630

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

844

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:55:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1365

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

21:00:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

1686

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

590

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

578

S.S.Thana - Andheri - Borvali

S.S.Thana - Andheri - Borvali

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

322

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

578

Sadguru Balumama Travels

Sadguru Balumama Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:51:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

BalajiVaibhav Travels

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

458

M.B.Link

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

498

BalajiVaibhav Travels

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

322

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

23:16:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

515

BalajiDolphin Travels

BalajiDolphin Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

322

BalajiVaibhav Travels

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

322

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

634

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar/Sion

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar/Sion

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

578

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

680

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

329

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

BalajiDolphin Travels

BalajiDolphin Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

458

BalajiVaibhav Travels

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

458

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC-NAC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

817

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiIchalkaranji-Dadar-Borivali

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiIchalkaranji-Dadar-Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:58:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

656

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

283

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiIchalkaranji-Dadar-Cst

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiIchalkaranji-Dadar-Cst

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:49:00 ⎯ 06:39:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

BalajiVaibhav Travels

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

458

Balaji Travels.Maharaja

Balaji Travels.Maharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:33:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Pawan Tourist

Pawan Tourist

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

516

Ashoka Tours And TravelsDADAR

Ashoka Tours And TravelsDADAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Balaji Travels.National

Balaji Travels.National

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

BalajiDolphin

BalajiDolphin

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:07:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

504

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

498

Labbaik Tours and TravelsThane- Borivali M B Link

Labbaik Tours and TravelsThane- Borivali M B Link

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

329

Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik

Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

469

Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik

Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

469


FAQ - Booking Karad to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Karad to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Karad to Mumbai is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Karad to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Karad to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Karad to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Karad to Mumbai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Karad to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Karad to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Karad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Karad to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Karad to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Karad to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Karad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Karad to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Karad to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Karad to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Karad to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Karad to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Karad reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Karad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS