Jodhpur to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jodhpur to Surat 22 546 12 Hours 16 Hours

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

11:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

15 Hours

26 Seats Left

765

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

14 Hours

35 Seats Left

2002

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

13 Hours

50 Seats Left

1350

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

15:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

1794

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:19:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:35:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

14 Hours

40 Seats Left

546

Jambeswar Travels Agency

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

17:05:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

16 Hours

8 Seats Left

668

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

18:05:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

15 Hours

23 Seats Left

900

Tiger Travels

Tiger Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 09:02:00

14 Hours

6 Seats Left

720

SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY

SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY

4X2(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

696

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1380

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Nandu Vishwakarma Travels800

Nandu Vishwakarma Travels800

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

13 Hours

39 Seats Left

859

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

14 Hours

42 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:33:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

736

Sharma Travels

Sharma Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:18:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

2300

Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)

Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Jodhpur to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jodhpur to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Jodhpur to Surat is Rs.546 .

Q. How many buses run from Jodhpur to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Jodhpur to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jodhpur to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Jodhpur to Surat is 12 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jodhpur to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.546

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jodhpur to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 12 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Jodhpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Jodhpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jodhpur to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jodhpur to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jodhpur to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Jodhpur to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jodhpur to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jodhpur to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jodhpur to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jodhpur to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jodhpur to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jodhpur to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 12 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jodhpur reaches in the shortest time taking 12 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Jodhpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS