Jodhpur to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jodhpur to Surat 20 546 12 Hours 16 Hours

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

10:00:00 ⎯ 01:16:00

15 Hours

26 Seats Left

1620

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

14 Hours

5 Seats Left

1365

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1820

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

13 Hours

4 Seats Left

1012

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

16:35:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

546

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

16:55:00 ⎯ 07:54:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

563

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

17:00:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

16 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:05:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

15 Hours

26 Seats Left

1350

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:50:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

1274

Nandu Vishwakarma Travels800

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

859

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

1800

Sharma Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:33:00

14 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:18:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

2070

Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

616

SRS Travels

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1932


FAQ - Booking Jodhpur to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jodhpur to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Jodhpur to Surat is Rs.546 .

Q. How many buses run from Jodhpur to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Jodhpur to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jodhpur to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Jodhpur to Surat is 12 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jodhpur to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.546

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jodhpur to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 12 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Jodhpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Jodhpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jodhpur to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jodhpur to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jodhpur to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Jodhpur to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jodhpur to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jodhpur to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jodhpur to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jodhpur to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jodhpur to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jodhpur to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 12 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jodhpur reaches in the shortest time taking 12 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Jodhpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS