Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jodhpur to Ahmedabad 57 360 7 Hours 11 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.NON STOP

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:20:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

546

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

414

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

722

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:19:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

1012

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:25:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

410

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

16:35:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

546

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

16:55:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

563

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

456

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:57:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

17:01:00 ⎯ 04:04:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

668

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

414

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

637

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:20:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

660

Jiya Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:31:00 ⎯ 05:26:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:50:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

722

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

637

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

410

Nandu Vishwakarma Travels800

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

859

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

2250

Tiger Travels BRAND NEW

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:01:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

469

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

410

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac packed glass

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

675

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

414

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1980

Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

414

Guru Kripa Travels (Nagaur)NEW BUSES FOR NAGAUR TO AHMEDABAD

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:29:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

415

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

414

Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)800

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

405

Saraswat Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:31:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

428

Saraswat TravelsNEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

585

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

637

Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

630

Sharma Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

495

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1564

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

406

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

728

Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

466

Tiger Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

450

Jain Travels (regd.)MINARAL WATAR AND BLANKETS SERVICE

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Mahadev Travels AG. Jodhpur

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

460

Nandu Vishwakarma Travels New

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

525

Guru Kripa Travels (Nagaur)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

990

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

497

Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

450

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Mahadev Travels AG. JodhpurNON STOP

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

703

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)NEW

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

495

Sharma Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:36:00 ⎯ 07:39:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

773


FAQ - Booking Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 57 buses from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jodhpur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS