Jhansi to Indore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jhansi to Indore 16 423 9 Hours 11 Hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:26:00 ⎯ 09:56:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

750

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

00:35:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1414

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:01:00 ⎯ 10:31:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

479

Ashok Travels (Gwalior Group)(Surya Hotal)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

545

Shrimaan Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

579

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK TRAVELS JHANSI

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

423

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

575

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK TRAVELS AC/HEATING

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

626

KALPANA TRAVELS.7 REGD

2X1(53) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

53 Seats Left

765

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK TRAVELS JHANSI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

575

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK Rai Bus Service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

669

Kalpana And Kamla TravelsNEW SAHARA

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

971

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

750

Kalpana And Kamla Travelsvia bhopalvia bhopal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

971


FAQ - Booking Jhansi to Indore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jhansi to Indore ?

A. The lowest fare from Jhansi to Indore is Rs.423 .

Q. How many buses run from Jhansi to Indore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Jhansi to Indore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jhansi to Indore ?

A. The average time to reach from Jhansi to Indore is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jhansi to Indore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.423

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jhansi to Indore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Indore to Jhansi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Indore to Jhansi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jhansi to Indore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jhansi to Indore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jhansi to Indore Download our Mobile App.


Jhansi to Indore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jhansi to Indore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jhansi to Indore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jhansi to Indore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jhansi to Indore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jhansi to Indore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jhansi to Indore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jhansi reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Indore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Indore to Jhansi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS