Jalgaon to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jalgaon to Pune 9 489 8 Hours 12 Hours

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

580

Aayush TravelsAayush

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Star bus

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

Aayush TravelsAayush

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:05:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga

Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

579

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

20:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

489

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsJalgaon-Jamner-Pune

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsJalgaon-Jamner-Pune

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Uncle Travels JalgaonShubhSanket

Uncle Travels JalgaonShubhSanket

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

595

Durgesh Travels (Jalgaon)

Durgesh Travels (Jalgaon)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

628

Uncle Travels JalgaonSyndicate Bus

Uncle Travels JalgaonSyndicate Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Veera

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

695


FAQ - Booking Jalgaon to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jalgaon to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Jalgaon to Pune is Rs.489 .

Q. How many buses run from Jalgaon to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 9 buses from Jalgaon to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jalgaon to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Jalgaon to Pune is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jalgaon to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.489

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jalgaon to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Jalgaon ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Jalgaon Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jalgaon to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jalgaon to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jalgaon to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Jalgaon to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jalgaon to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jalgaon to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jalgaon to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jalgaon to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jalgaon to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jalgaon to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jalgaon reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Jalgaon Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS