Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan 75 225 6 Hours 9 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

364

Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

1456

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

04:30:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

633

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1322

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

2548

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:05:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

273

Shree Mahaveer TravelsRAJKOT

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac packed glass

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:40:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

579

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

675

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:02:00 ⎯ 23:57:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:15:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

426

Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

667

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

360

Goyal Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

450

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

540

Ram Rath Travels Cargo-Shribalaji Trav

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

15:31:00 ⎯ 23:36:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

630

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1071

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

16:04:00 ⎯ 00:43:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

1365

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:45:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

444

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:50:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

4500

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

768

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

483

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

819

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

884

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

588

Seema Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

573

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

360

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

661

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

850

Goyal Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

450

Jain pareek travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:28:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

552

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

370

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

483

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

New Preeti Travels

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

765

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

271

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

675

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:02:00 ⎯ 06:02:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

260

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(42) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

379

Karan Maharaja Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

368

Shree Mahaveer Travelssmt

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:29:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

483

Chandra Travels (Singhana)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

225

Goyal Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

270

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

315

Jain Parshwanath Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:31:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

240

Jain pareek travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

270

New Preeti Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:08:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

609

Goyal Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

270

Chandra Travels (Singhana)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Karan Maharaja Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

270

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

552

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

22X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

344

Jain Parshwanath Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

383

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

573

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2×1 (39)AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:46:00 ⎯ 07:11:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

478

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

543

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

910

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

361

Sanjay Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

682

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

453

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

405

Shrinath Nandu Travels DelhiUdaipur Crossing For Ahmedabad

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Sleeper coach

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

825

Seema Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

667

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

317

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:59:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 75 buses from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jaipur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Udaipur, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS