Jaipur to Rawatsar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jaipur to Rawatsar 34 343 5 Hours 7 Hours

Shree Shanti TravelsAc Coach Amar Travels

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

10:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Gill TravelsVOLVO FAST

2X2(53) AC Seater Multiaxel volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

609

The Bullet Bus

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

16:59:00 ⎯ 22:24:00

5 Hours

52 Seats Left

506

Virat TravelsBusiness class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

585

Tantia Travels And CargoVia Hanumangarh

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Rathore Sonal Travels

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:10:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

450

Shekhar Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Shriom Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

478

Bhawani Travels (Jpr)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

343

Chandra and Bhawani Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

360

Shree Shyam Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

360

Shekhawat Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

wadhwa tours and travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

577

Shree Ambika TravelsAbhimanyu Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

630

Shree Shyam Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Sharma Tour and Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

490

Sunway Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

360

Sharma Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

445

wadhwa tours and travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

577

Abhimanyu Travels

2X1(34) AC-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

585

Sunway Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:05:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

Sangam Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:31:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

Shriom Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

383

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

636

Tantia Travels And CargoHMG

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

630

SKYNET TRAVELS( Sanjh Rao Travels )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

451

Virat TravelsBusiness class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:39:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

630

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Shree Shyam Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

360

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Tantia Travels And CargoLED WITH TOILET

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:19:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Jaipur to Rawatsar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jaipur to Rawatsar ?

A. The lowest fare from Jaipur to Rawatsar is Rs.343 .

Q. How many buses run from Jaipur to Rawatsar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 34 buses from Jaipur to Rawatsar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jaipur to Rawatsar ?

A. The average time to reach from Jaipur to Rawatsar is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jaipur to Rawatsar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.343

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jaipur to Rawatsar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Rawatsar to Jaipur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Rawatsar to Jaipur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jaipur to Rawatsar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jaipur to Rawatsar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jaipur to Rawatsar Download our Mobile App.


Jaipur to Rawatsar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jaipur to Rawatsar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jaipur to Rawatsar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jaipur to Rawatsar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jaipur to Rawatsar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jaipur to Rawatsar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jaipur to Rawatsar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jaipur reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Rawatsar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Rawatsar to Jaipur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS