Jaipur to Gurugram Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jaipur to Gurugram 43 225 3 Hours 6 Hours

Ambey Travels (Ajmer)

Ambey Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

240

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

315

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Samreen Travels

Samreen Travels

2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

Pandit Travel

Pandit Travel

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

279

Vikas Travels,Kota

Vikas Travels,Kota

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:20:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

568

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

273

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

495

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/

03:01:00 ⎯ 07:18:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

03:20:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

455

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

341

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

03:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper

06:50:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

279

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

07:25:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

637

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:11:00 ⎯ 16:11:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

910

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:50:00 ⎯ 16:55:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:55:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:58:00 ⎯ 15:58:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

273

R C Travels

R C Travels

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

56 Seats Left

225

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

12:10:00 ⎯ 17:25:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

298

Naveen Bus Service

Naveen Bus Service

2X2(35) AC Seater Tata ac

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

458

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

451

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

542

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

810

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Geetanjali Travels

Geetanjali Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:59:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

405

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

633

Naveen Tour And Travels

Naveen Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

478

shree krishana travels

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

321

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

451

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 04:14:00

4 Hours

50 Seats Left

455

Rishabh Travels.New AC Sleeper Seating Coach

Rishabh Travels.New AC Sleeper Seating Coach

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:44:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

573

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

902

Safar Express Tour and Travels

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

397

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

812

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

287

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

334


FAQ - Booking Jaipur to Gurugram Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jaipur to Gurugram ?

A. The lowest fare from Jaipur to Gurugram is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Jaipur to Gurugram daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 43 buses from Jaipur to Gurugram run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jaipur to Gurugram ?

A. The average time to reach from Jaipur to Gurugram is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jaipur to Gurugram by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jaipur to Gurugram by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Gurugram to Jaipur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jaipur to Gurugram ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jaipur to Gurugram from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jaipur to Gurugram Download our Mobile App.


Jaipur to Gurugram Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jaipur to Gurugram ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jaipur to Gurugram Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jaipur to Gurugram at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jaipur to Gurugram you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jaipur to Gurugram is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jaipur to Gurugram is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jaipur reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Gurugram. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Gurugram to Jaipur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS