Jaipur to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jaipur to Delhi 56 225 4 Hours 7 Hours

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

00:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

495

Ambey Travels (Ajmer)

Ambey Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:25:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

287

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:50:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service NON STOP EXPRESS

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service NON STOP EXPRESS

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA 1510

00:54:00 ⎯ 07:12:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Ashok Travels Regd

Ashok Travels Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:35:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

367

Samreen Travels

Samreen Travels

2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

540

Pandit Travel

Pandit Travel

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

279

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:25:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

551

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:40:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

273

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

02:54:00 ⎯ 09:12:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

495

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/

03:01:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

03:20:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

455

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

341

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

03:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

819

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

728

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

728

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

07:25:00 ⎯ 12:55:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

1101

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

07:25:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

637

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X2(61) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

6 Hours

61 Seats Left

235

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:50:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

611

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

SR Travels And Transport (star line)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:25:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

235

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:11:00 ⎯ 17:11:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

910

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:50:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Virendra Janta Travels

Virendra Janta Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

11:50:00 ⎯ 18:20:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

225

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:55:00 ⎯ 18:25:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:58:00 ⎯ 17:58:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

273

R C Travels

R C Travels

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:10:00

6 Hours

56 Seats Left

225

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

12:10:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

298

Naveen Bus Service

Naveen Bus Service

2X2(35) AC Seater Tata ac

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

458

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

451

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

451

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

810

Shri Raj Travels

Shri Raj Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Geetanjali Travels

Geetanjali Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:59:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

405

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

722

Naveen Tour And Travels

Naveen Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

478

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

449

shree krishana travels

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

367

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Benz a/c premium sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

633

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

767

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)0

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)0

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

525

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

5 Hours

50 Seats Left

455

Ranveer Tour and Travels

Ranveer Tour and Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:31:00 ⎯ 04:04:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

495

Rishabh Travels.New AC Sleeper Seating Coach

Rishabh Travels.New AC Sleeper Seating Coach

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:44:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

573

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

902

Safar Express Tour and Travels

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

397

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

902

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

334

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar

Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

287


FAQ - Booking Jaipur to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jaipur to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Jaipur to Delhi is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Jaipur to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 56 buses from Jaipur to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jaipur to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Jaipur to Delhi is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jaipur to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jaipur to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Jaipur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Jaipur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jaipur to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jaipur to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jaipur to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Jaipur to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jaipur to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jaipur to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jaipur to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jaipur to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jaipur to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jaipur to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jaipur reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Jaipur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS