Jaipur to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Jaipur to Ahmedabad 61 405 11 Hours 17 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

02:25:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:15:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

1322

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

15 Hours

32 Seats Left

1001

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

15 Hours

29 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

14 Hours

3 Seats Left

2548

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:05:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

546

Shree Mahaveer TravelsRAJKOT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

14 Hours

42 Seats Left

444

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

14 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

15 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:02:00 ⎯ 04:27:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

637

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

13 Hours

42 Seats Left

483

Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

667

Goyal Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

13 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

13 Hours

41 Seats Left

540

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

405

Ram Rath Travels Cargo-Shribalaji Trav

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:31:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1071

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

Seema Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

478

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

16:04:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1365

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:45:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

13 Hours

41 Seats Left

444

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

4500

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

955

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

483

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

12 Hours

38 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1092

Seema Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

573

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

588

Shri Sawriya Travels(SAFAR)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ac packed glass

18:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

757

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

630

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 08:09:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

661

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)- Brand New Coach

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

483

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:01:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

410

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

19:20:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1217

Goyal Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Jain pareek travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

850

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:28:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

920

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

13 Hours

39 Seats Left

444

New Preeti Travels

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

13 Hours

40 Seats Left

784

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(42) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

425

Shree Mahaveer Travelssmt

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:29:00 ⎯ 10:54:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

483

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

465

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

1274

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

14 Hours

18 Seats Left

1426

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

910

Saara Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:22:00 ⎯ 10:37:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 16:25:00

17 Hours

38 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

23:25:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

12 Hours

49 Seats Left

819

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

23:55:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1041

Seema Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

858


FAQ - Booking Jaipur to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Jaipur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Jaipur to Ahmedabad is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Jaipur to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 61 buses from Jaipur to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Jaipur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Jaipur to Ahmedabad is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Jaipur to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Jaipur to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Jaipur to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Jaipur to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Jaipur to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Jaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Jaipur to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Jaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Jaipur to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Jaipur to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Jaipur to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Jaipur to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Jaipur reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS