Indore to Nagpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Indore to Nagpur 14 441 9 Hours 13 Hours

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:10:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

844

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(35) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

18:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1132

Mahendra Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1030

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

703

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

853

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

609

Om Shrinath Tours And Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

486

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

797

Baba Travels (Indore)Maharashtra Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:20:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

597

District Transport Service Betul

3X2(52) NAC Seater TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

51 Seats Left

441

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop 2x1 Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

802

Orange Tours & Travels

Indore To Nagpur

21:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

609

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:01:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1039


FAQ - Booking Indore to Nagpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Indore to Nagpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Indore to Nagpur is Rs.441 .

Q. How many buses run from Indore to Nagpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Indore to Nagpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Indore to Nagpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Indore to Nagpur is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Indore to Nagpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.441

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Indore to Nagpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nagpur to Indore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nagpur to Indore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Indore to Nagpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Indore to Nagpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Indore to Nagpur Download our Mobile App.


Indore to Nagpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Indore to Nagpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Indore to Nagpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Indore to Nagpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Indore to Nagpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Indore to Nagpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Indore to Nagpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Indore reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Nagpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nagpur to Indore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS