Indore to Kota, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Indore to Kota, Rajasthan 13 185 7 Hours 9 Hours

Multani Sona Travels

Multani Sona Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:40:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

322

Uday Travels

Uday Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:01:00 ⎯ 01:41:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

333

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Variable Fare

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Variable Fare

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:31:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:46:00 ⎯ 03:56:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

759

Gagan TouristNAVRANG TRAVELS

Gagan TouristNAVRANG TRAVELS

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

322

Rajasthan Travels (Indore)

Rajasthan Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

459

Multani Sona TravelsSethi Yatra Company

Multani Sona TravelsSethi Yatra Company

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

459

Rajasthan Travels (Indore)

Rajasthan Travels (Indore)

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

368

Gagan Tourist

Gagan Tourist

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

185

Shri Babu Travels IndoreDHARIWAL TRAVELS

Shri Babu Travels IndoreDHARIWAL TRAVELS

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

236

Baba Travels (Indore)

Baba Travels (Indore)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

231

Babu TravelsA/C- ROYAL SAFARI

Babu TravelsA/C- ROYAL SAFARI

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

271


FAQ - Booking Indore to Kota, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan is Rs.185 .

Q. How many buses run from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.185

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kota, Rajasthan to Indore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kota, Rajasthan to Indore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Indore to Kota, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Indore to Kota, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Indore to Kota, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Indore reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Kota, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kota, Rajasthan to Indore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS