Indore to Jhansi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Indore to Jhansi 12 479 9 Hours 13 Hours

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

479

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:31:00 ⎯ 03:06:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1070

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:01:00 ⎯ 02:11:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

Shatabdi travels (Indore)

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:31:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

13 Hours

45 Seats Left

584

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

17:31:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1132

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

656

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK TRAVELS AC/HEATING

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK TRAVELS AC/HEATING

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

626

Rai Bus ServicesAshok Travels

Rai Bus ServicesAshok Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

516

Ashok Travels (Gwalior Group)(Surya Hotal)

Ashok Travels (Gwalior Group)(Surya Hotal)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

545

Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore)Regular Bus

Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore)Regular Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

643

Rai Bus Servicesashok travels jhansi

Rai Bus Servicesashok travels jhansi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

516

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK Rai Bus Service

Rai Bus ServicesASHOK Rai Bus Service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

669


FAQ - Booking Indore to Jhansi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Indore to Jhansi ?

A. The lowest fare from Indore to Jhansi is Rs.479 .

Q. How many buses run from Indore to Jhansi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Indore to Jhansi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Indore to Jhansi ?

A. The average time to reach from Indore to Jhansi is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Indore to Jhansi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.479

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Indore to Jhansi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jhansi to Indore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jhansi to Indore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Indore to Jhansi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Indore to Jhansi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Indore to Jhansi Download our Mobile App.


Indore to Jhansi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Indore to Jhansi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Indore to Jhansi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Indore to Jhansi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Indore to Jhansi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Indore to Jhansi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Indore to Jhansi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Indore reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Jhansi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jhansi to Indore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS