Indore to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Indore to Jaipur 11 322 11 Hours 14 Hours

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

917

Multani Sona Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:40:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

322

Uday Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:01:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Variable Fare

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:31:00 ⎯ 08:06:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Chartered Bus

Indore to Jaipur

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

790

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:46:00 ⎯ 08:46:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

853

Gagan TouristNAVRANG TRAVELS

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

551

Rajasthan Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

643

Multani Sona TravelsSethi Yatra Company

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

551

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:01:00 ⎯ 10:16:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1132


FAQ - Booking Indore to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Indore to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Indore to Jaipur is Rs.322 .

Q. How many buses run from Indore to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Indore to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Indore to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Indore to Jaipur is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Indore to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.322

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Indore to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Indore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Indore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Indore to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Indore to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Indore to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Indore to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Indore to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Indore to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Indore to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Indore to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Indore to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Indore to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Indore reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Indore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS