Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam 33 828 11 Hours 15 Hours

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

pqrs.2X1(29)NAC-Sleeper-v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

15:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

15 Hours

21 Seats Left

1030

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

pqrs.2X1(29)NAC-Sleeper-v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

1030

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

45 Seats Left

1008

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

874

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To SRIKAKULAM

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

7 Seats Left

1012

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

1601

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

906

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1246

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

945

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM (2+1 SLEEPER)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

1472

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

966

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1298

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1298

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

945

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

pqrs.2X1(29)NAC-Sleeper-v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

835

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP (2+1 SLEEPER)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1325

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:20:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1371

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

884

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:20:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1371

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1509

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Seater)

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

906

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1298

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

47 Seats Left

1003

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

945


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 33 buses from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Visakhapatnam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS