Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam 38 654 11 Hours 14 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1610

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

47 Seats Left

884

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1095

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

769

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

42 Seats Left

1187

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196

Kaleswari Travel

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

1041

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1041

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

654

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-583]GOLD CLASS NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

786

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

972

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

972

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

746

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1334

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:20:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1279

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

13 Hours

13 Seats Left

2385

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

53 Seats Left

884

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

49 Seats Left

828

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:02:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1702

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:20:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1426

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1, (18) SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1472

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 SEATER AC LED (34 SEATS)

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

801

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

52 Seats Left

1095

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

972

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-136]GOLD CLASS NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

786

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1702


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is Rs.654 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.654

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Visakhapatnam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS