Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam 36 644 10 Hours 14 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - Bhubaneswar

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1218

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

46 Seats Left

884

Navin Travels

Hyderabad - Srikakulam

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

48 Seats Left

894

Navin Travels

Hyderabad - Srikakulam

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

662

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

42 Seats Left

769

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

Transit Translines

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

1665

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

755

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1061

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

936

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1123

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

1485

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1935

Transit Translines

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1665

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM (2+1 SLEEPER)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1104

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1575

Transit Translines

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1755

Navin Travels

Hyderabad-Vijayanagaram

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

894

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1061

Navin Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

14 Hours

37 Seats Left

662

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1935

KOMITLA

[ID-702] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A/C Semisleeper (2+2)

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

879

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1066

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1113

KOMITLA

[ ID-69 ]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1019

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1120

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP (2+1 SLEEPER)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1665

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

51 Seats Left

884

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

47 Seats Left

876

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:22:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1066

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

755

KOMITLA

[ID-700] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A/C Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

2333

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1935


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is Rs.644 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.644

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Visakhapatnam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS