Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Vijayawada 75 469 3 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

5 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - VJA

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

470

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - ELURU

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

663

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - GUNTUR

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

663

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - Bhubaneswar

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

2162

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1284

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1150

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1284

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1426

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

2015

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1606

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

1162

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (Non A/c Sleeper)

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

939

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Tirumala RoadLines

Hyderabad to Kakinada {Draksharamam}

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1543

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

1162

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Yanam (Non A/C Sleeper) (2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Amalapuram

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

1279

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Srinivasa Travels

Hitech 2+2 Non AC Push back

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

1080

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

1923

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Repalle (Brand New A/C Sleeper) (2+1))

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1923

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Kakinada

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1371

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - KAKINADA

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1160

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - Muramalla

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

957

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Narsapuram

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Nuzvid

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

496

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Yanam (Brand New A/C Sleeper) (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Guntur

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

1160

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - AMP (Via Razole) (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1616

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Swarna Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1170

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tanuku (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

966

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur (A/c Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Yanam (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1555

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - AMP (Via Razole) (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1137

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Yanam (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1196

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad TO Cherukupalli (Non AC Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Dwaraka Tirumala

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur(2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper,Non-AC)

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - GNT (SPL)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1708

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vijayawada (Via Guntur)(2+1 A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Narasapram (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Eluru (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - PTP (Via Rajahmundry) (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

hyderabad - Achanta (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1436

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Achanta

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vijayawada (Brand New NonAC Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tanuku (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tenali (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - PTP (Via Rajahmundry) (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1827

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Machilipatnam

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Achanta (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

994

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

1162

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad TO Cherukupalli (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Eluru (Non A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Guntur (A/C Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

984

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Guntur

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

469

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHERUKUPALLI

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

939

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - ELURU

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

884

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad- Guntur (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

884


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Vijayawada Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Vijayawada is Rs.469 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Vijayawada daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 75 buses from Hyderabad to Vijayawada run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Vijayawada is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.469

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Vijayawada by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Vijayawada from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Vijayawada Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Vijayawada at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Vijayawada you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Vijayawada is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Vijayawada is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Vijayawada. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS