Hyderabad to Tuni Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Tuni 36 797 9 Hours 14 Hours

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

15:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

14 Hours

49 Seats Left

937

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

12 Hours

49 Seats Left

937

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

976

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

44 Seats Left

1022

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1200

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1831

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1748

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1035

Kaleswari Travel

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1336

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1058

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1748

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1578

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1578

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1150

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1035

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

Reddy Express Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

797

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1840

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1739

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

2295

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1739

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

52 Seats Left

1187

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

10 Hours

47 Seats Left

1022

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 SEATER AC LED (34 SEATS)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1, (18) SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1748

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1748

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1578

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

1035


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Tuni Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Tuni ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Tuni is Rs.797 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Tuni daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Hyderabad to Tuni run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Tuni ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Tuni is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Tuni by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.797

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Tuni by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tuni to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tuni to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Tuni ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Tuni from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Tuni Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Tuni Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Tuni ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Tuni Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Tuni at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Tuni you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Tuni is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Tuni is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Tuni. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tuni to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS