Hyderabad to Tuni Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Tuni 31 598 9 Hours 12 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

48 Seats Left

930

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

884

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To SRIKAKULAM

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

966

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

884

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1325

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1755

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1291

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM (2+1 SLEEPER)

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1196

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

[ID - 729 ] komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1391

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

920

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1205

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

12346

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1755

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP (2+1 SLEEPER)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1127

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

1003

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

10 Hours

52 Seats Left

930

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

876

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1205

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Seater)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

851

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1182

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1755


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Tuni Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Tuni ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Tuni is Rs.598 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Tuni daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 31 buses from Hyderabad to Tuni run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Tuni ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Tuni is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Tuni by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.598

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Tuni by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tuni to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tuni to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Tuni ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Tuni from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Tuni Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Tuni Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Tuni ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Tuni Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Tuni at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Tuni you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Tuni is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Tuni is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Tuni. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tuni to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS