Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Tirupati 16 750 9 Hours 11 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To Tirupathi

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

1072

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - TPT

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1304

Kaleswari Travelskaleswari travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Tirupathi (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1095

Ashoka TravelsSpecial

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

750

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - TPT

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1072

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tirpathi

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1193

Ashoka Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

824

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Tirupathi (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tirupathi (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1215

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tirupathi (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

917

Orange Tours & Travels

NZB - TPT (No dinner break)

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

917

Orange Tours & Travels

NZB - TPT (No dinner break)

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1193

KOMITLA

{ID-56 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

22:37:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1019

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

2295


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Tirupati Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Tirupati ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Tirupati is Rs.750 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Tirupati daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Hyderabad to Tirupati run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Tirupati ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Tirupati is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Tirupati by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.750

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Tirupati by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tirupati to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tirupati to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Tirupati ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Tirupati from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Tirupati Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Tirupati ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Tirupati at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Tirupati you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Tirupati is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Tirupati is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Tirupati. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS