Hyderabad to Srikakulam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Srikakulam 9 874 12 Hours 16 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1702

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

16 Hours

42 Seats Left

1279

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

15 Hours

45 Seats Left

874

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

15 Hours

53 Seats Left

1008

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

16 Hours

36 Seats Left

1211

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

17:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

16 Hours

40 Seats Left

874

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

1334

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

920

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

1113


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Srikakulam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Srikakulam ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Srikakulam is Rs.874 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Srikakulam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 9 buses from Hyderabad to Srikakulam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Srikakulam ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Srikakulam is 12 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Srikakulam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.874

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Srikakulam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 12 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Srikakulam to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Srikakulam to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Srikakulam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Srikakulam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Srikakulam Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Srikakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Srikakulam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Srikakulam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Srikakulam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Srikakulam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Srikakulam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Srikakulam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 12 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 12 to reach Srikakulam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS