Hyderabad to Shirdi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Shirdi 14 727 11 Hours 14 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech Non AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

40 Seats Left

727

Indani Travels

Indani Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac class

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

908

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

53 Seats Left

1012

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

1371

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

920

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1178

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

994

Sangita Travel AgencyGold class( via Ahmednager)

Sangita Travel AgencyGold class( via Ahmednager)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

928

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Shirdi (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

994

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Shirdi

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

1003

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

53 Seats Left

1012

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1178

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

1279


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Shirdi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Shirdi ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Shirdi is Rs.727 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Shirdi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Hyderabad to Shirdi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Shirdi ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Shirdi is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Shirdi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.727

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Shirdi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Shirdi to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Shirdi to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Shirdi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Shirdi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Shirdi Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Shirdi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Shirdi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Shirdi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Shirdi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Shirdi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Shirdi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Shirdi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Shirdi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Shirdi to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS