Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Rajahmundry 39 920 7 Hours 11 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

1150

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1284

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To SRIKAKULAM

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1325

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

2015

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1767

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1606

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1342

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM (2+1 SLEEPER)

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1978

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (Non A/c Sleeper)

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

939

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

52 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1012

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1923

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1672

KOMITLA

[ID-819]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2333

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

1923

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1672

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1342

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP (2+1 SLEEPER)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1656

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1371

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Rajahmundry (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

1160

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Seater)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1307

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - PTP (Via Rajahmundry) (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1767

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1672

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - PTP (Via Rajahmundry) (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1827

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1656

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1342


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 39 buses from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Rajahmundry. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS