Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Rajahmundry 30 568 7 Hours 11 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

45 Seats Left

635

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1003

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

53 Seats Left

727

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1463

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Kaleswari Travel

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1702

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

795

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

795

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-583]GOLD CLASS NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

747

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1279

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1019

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1279

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1019

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

47 Seats Left

1095

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1702

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

2385

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Rajahmundry (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

810

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

727

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

690

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1019

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

568

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1702

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-136]GOLD CLASS NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

747


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is Rs.568 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.568

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Rajahmundry. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS