Hyderabad to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Pune 38 721 8 Hours 15 Hours

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

721

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

16:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1009

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1794

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

Adithya Travels

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:24:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1183

Indians Express

Indians Express

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1007

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1288

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

1081

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1092

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1800

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

1081

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Pune (Via - Humnabad, Solapur)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1533

Adithya Travels

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1183

Limra Tours And Travels

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1183

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Pune Brand New A/c Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

2015

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1311

Kaleswari Travelstransit

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

2295

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1800

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

2340

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1463

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1262

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

828

R T Bus

R T Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1518

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

S T Bus

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Pune (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

2015

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

S T Bus

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

736

Omer

Omer

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1792

KONDUSKARNew

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1360

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Pune

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1739

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1518

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2340

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER AC LCD (SEAT+BS)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1518

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

2692


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Pune is Rs.721 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Hyderabad to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Pune is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.721

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS