Hyderabad to Nellore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Nellore 19 736 6 Hours 9 Hours

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - Pondicherry

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1518

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHN

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1242

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHENNAI

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Chennai (A/c Sleeper)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHN

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1426

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Chennai

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

911

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Chennai (A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1463

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

1058

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - NELLORE

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

929

KOMITLA

AC Sleeper 2+1

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1019

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Nellore (Sleeper) (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1094

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Nellore (Seater) (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

773

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Nellore(Non A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Nellore (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1094

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Nellore(A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1187

Bharathi Travels

Hyd - Chennai (Scania)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

KOMITLA

komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1380


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Nellore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Nellore ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Nellore is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Nellore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Hyderabad to Nellore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Nellore ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Nellore is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Nellore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Nellore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nellore to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nellore to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Nellore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Nellore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Nellore Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Nellore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Nellore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Nellore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Nellore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Nellore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Nellore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Nellore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Nellore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nellore to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS