Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Nagpur 17 463 8 Hours 11 Hours

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- Sleeper

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- Sleeper

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ 2X1 AC SLEEPER

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdBHARAT BENZ 2X1 AC SLEEPER

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

Kaleswari Travelstransit

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1395

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

741

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

900

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X2(35) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:53:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

463

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1030

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Mercedes Benz- Semi Sleeper

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Mercedes Benz- Semi Sleeper

2X2(41) AC Seater-Semisleeper Mercedes Benz

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

758

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:23:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

925

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Nagpur (AC 2+1 Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1003

Ashoka Travels

Ashoka Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

832

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC-Sleeper

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC-Sleeper

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdVOLVO B11R I SHIFT MULTI-AXLE

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdVOLVO B11R I SHIFT MULTI-AXLE

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

52 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Nagpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Nagpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Nagpur is Rs.463 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Nagpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Hyderabad to Nagpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Nagpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Nagpur is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Nagpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.463

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Nagpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nagpur to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nagpur to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Nagpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Nagpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Nagpur Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Nagpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Nagpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Nagpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Nagpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Nagpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Nagpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS