Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Mumbai 31 656 11 Hours 16 Hours

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

16 Hours

34 Seats Left

656

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

16:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

1081

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

16:40:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1274

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

17:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

2070

Adithya Travels

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 07:24:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

1229

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

17:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

828

Indians Express

Indians Express

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

961

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

18:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

1081

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

1800

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

42 Seats Left

1081

Adithya Travels

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

1274

Limra Tours And Travels

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

16 Hours

10 Seats Left

1229

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

Kaleswari Travelstransit

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

15 Hours

22 Seats Left

1792

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

1800

R T Bus

R T Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

23 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

2070

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

2340

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (Up to Borivali)

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1353

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

S T Bus

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

23 Seats Left

1840

S T Bus

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

29 Seats Left

1840

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

1792

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1196

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

2340

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:40:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

2070

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1840

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

23:15:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

2692


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Mumbai is Rs.656 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 31 buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Mumbai is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.656

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS