Hyderabad to Kakinada Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Kakinada 11 534 9 Hours 12 Hours

Tirumala RoadLines

Tirumala RoadLines

Hyderabad to Kakinada {Draksharamam}

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

534

Tirumala RoadLines

Tirumala RoadLines

Hyderabad to Kakinada {Draksharamam}

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

534

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Kakinada

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Kakinada (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD [L]

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1334

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

GOLD CLASS Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

2333

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Kakinada Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Kakinada ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Kakinada is Rs.534 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Kakinada daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Hyderabad to Kakinada run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Kakinada ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Kakinada is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Kakinada by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.534

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Kakinada by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kakinada to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kakinada to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Kakinada ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Kakinada from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Kakinada Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Kakinada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Kakinada ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Kakinada Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Kakinada at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Kakinada you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Kakinada is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Kakinada is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Kakinada. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kakinada to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS