Hyderabad to Guntur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Guntur 21 497 6 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - GUNTUR

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

608

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Chirala (Non A/c Sleeper) (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bapatla

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur (A/c Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Repalle

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bapatla

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Chirala(2+1, Sleeper,AC )

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1003

MSR Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1833

Morning Star Travels

HYDERABAD TO KOLLIPARA(2+1 A/c Sleeper )

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur(2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper,Non-AC)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

506

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Chirala (Non A/c Sleeper) (2+1)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vijayawada (Via Guntur)(2+1 A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Chirala (via Guntur)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vijayawada (Brand New NonAC Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Tenali (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Guntur (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

674

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHIRALA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

497

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bapatla (Non A/c Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Guntur (A/C Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

623

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad- Guntur (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

663


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Guntur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Guntur ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Guntur is Rs.497 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Guntur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Hyderabad to Guntur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Guntur ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Guntur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Guntur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.497

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Guntur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Guntur to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Guntur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Guntur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Guntur Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Guntur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Guntur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Guntur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Guntur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Guntur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Guntur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Guntur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Guntur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Guntur to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS