Hyderabad to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Chennai 12 920 9 Hours 12 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - Pondicherry

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1794

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHN

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1334

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHENNAI

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Chennai (A/c Sleeper)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1647

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - CHN

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1794

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Chennai (A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1647

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Chennai

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1003

Bharathi Travels

Hyd - Chennai (Scania)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1426

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

1702

KOMITLA

komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1765


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Chennai is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Hyderabad to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Chennai is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS