Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Bengaluru 89 811 7 Hours 11 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG Multi/Scania

07:00:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

920

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

09:40:00 ⎯ 18:40:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1082

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (A/C Sleeper)

10:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

5 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad to Cochin

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

2346

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Thanjavur

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1978

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - MADURAI

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1978

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

17:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1978

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

17:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1472

Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

811

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Mys-Calicut

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

19:10:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1748

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - BANGALORE

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

908

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - MYSORE

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

2162

Jabbar Travels

HYD TO MSR VIA BLR

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1262

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

811

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1555

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

908

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1545

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1800

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1555

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1172

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1792

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

1196

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1792

KBN Travels

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1530

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1264

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1288

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - bangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1886

Orange Tours & Travels

Hydrabad - Bangalore

21:05:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

1187

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1288

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1443

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1353

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

817

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1135

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1090

Bharathi Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1472

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1800

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

karimnagar - bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

2024

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1463

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

992

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - bangalore (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1886

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1463

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGLAORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1353

Orange Tours & Travels

WARANGAL - BANGALORE

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

2024

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - BNG

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

2116

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Mysore

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1656

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours & Travels

Adilabad To Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1564

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1262

KBN Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1800

Orange Tours & Travels

Adilabad To Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

2024

Orange Tours & Travels

WARANGAL - BANGALORE

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1564

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1453

Orange Tours & Travels

NZB - BLR

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1978

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 09:30 PM Non AC Sleeper 2 plus 1

22:20:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1589

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2340

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1564

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/C 2+1 Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1463

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

47 Seats Left

1003

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1800

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1443

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1463

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Volvo 2

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

1288

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1800

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1840

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1443

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2 BY 2 Non AC AIR BUS

22:50:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1362

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Benz

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

50 Seats Left

1288

Bharathi Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1012

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1463

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2plus1 MultiAxle AC Sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1513

Geepee travels bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

23:10:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1637

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Volvo4

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

52 Seats Left

1288

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1453

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

1288


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is Rs.811 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 89 buses from Hyderabad to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.811

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS