Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Bengaluru 86 644 7 Hours 11 Hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

09:40:00 ⎯ 18:40:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1082

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERBAD-BANGALORE

10:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

718

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (A/C Sleeper)

10:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

828

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1742

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1748

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1656

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1656

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

17:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1656

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

17:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1472

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1472

Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)

Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

956

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Mys-Calicut

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1135

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYD-MYSR VIA BLR

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1262

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYD TO MSR VIA BLR

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

1172

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1518

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1122

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1800

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

899

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

956

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1555

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1555

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1262

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1656

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

2295

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1371

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1656

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

2340

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1104

Kaleswari Travelstransit

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1800

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1279

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1288

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1713

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1535

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1123

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

S L Travels

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1226

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1634

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD- BANGALORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1226

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

966

S L Travels

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

999

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1334

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-BANGLAORE (NO DINNER BREAK)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1535

Omer

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1656

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1533

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1886

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1172

Kaleswari Travelstransit

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1647

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1647

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1647

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1656

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

1634

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1800

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1748

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1610

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/C 2+1 Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1739

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1800

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1463

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1800

KBN Travels

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

2340

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1647

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1380

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1713

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 09:30 PM Non AC Sleeper 2 plus 1

22:35:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1392

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1713

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1840

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1578

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:50 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1588

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Hyderabad-Bangalore 10:20 PM 2 BY 2 Non AC AIR BUS

22:59:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1060

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

HYD - BNG (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd- Bangalore- Scania/Benz

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1647

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is Rs.644 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 86 buses from Hyderabad to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.644

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS