Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Anantapur 32 450 5 Hours 29 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (A/C Sleeper)

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

29 Hours

26 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VELLOR (via) MADANAPALLI

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

985

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Palamaner

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

636

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

891

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1187

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1792

S L Travels

Hyd - Punganur

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1792

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

703

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad -Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1003

Al-Madeena Tours And Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

450

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

21:10:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

819

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

992

S L Travels

Hyderabad To Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

999

Omer

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1800

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1792

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

S L Travels

Hyd - Punganur

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

500

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

721

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper )

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1095

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

992

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

52 Seats Left

801

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

992

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Bangalore (Via - Kurnool, Ananthapur)

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

992

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Ananthapur

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

681

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Bangalore (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

1095

Bharathi Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

598

Geepee travels bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1179


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Anantapur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Anantapur ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Anantapur is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Anantapur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Hyderabad to Anantapur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Anantapur ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Anantapur is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Anantapur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Anantapur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anantapur to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anantapur to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Anantapur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Anantapur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Anantapur Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Anantapur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Anantapur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Anantapur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Anantapur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Anantapur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Anantapur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Anantapur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anantapur to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS