Hyderabad to Anakapalle Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hyderabad to Anakapalle 30 884 9 Hours 13 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

44 Seats Left

1012

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

44 Seats Left

902

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To SRIKAKULAM

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

966

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1509

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - SRIKAKULAM

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

906

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

1246

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1755

Kaleswari Travel

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM (2+1 SLEEPER)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

1472

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

957

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

[ID-996]DIAMOND CLASS A/C sleeper (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1298

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1792

KOMITLA

{ ID-796 } komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VIJAYANAGARAM

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:40:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1755

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - VSP (2+1 SLEEPER)

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1362

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1371

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

1792

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

52 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

50 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1417

KOMITLA

[ID-995]GOLD CLASS A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Seater)

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

884

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1362

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:35:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1755


FAQ - Booking Hyderabad to Anakapalle Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hyderabad to Anakapalle ?

A. The lowest fare from Hyderabad to Anakapalle is Rs.884 .

Q. How many buses run from Hyderabad to Anakapalle daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Hyderabad to Anakapalle run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hyderabad to Anakapalle ?

A. The average time to reach from Hyderabad to Anakapalle is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hyderabad to Anakapalle by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.884

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hyderabad to Anakapalle by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anakapalle to Hyderabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anakapalle to Hyderabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hyderabad to Anakapalle ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Anakapalle from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hyderabad to Anakapalle Download our Mobile App.


Hyderabad to Anakapalle Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Anakapalle ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hyderabad to Anakapalle Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Anakapalle at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hyderabad to Anakapalle you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hyderabad to Anakapalle is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hyderabad to Anakapalle is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hyderabad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Anakapalle. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anakapalle to Hyderabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS