Hubballi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hubballi to Bengaluru 42 495 5 Hours 8 Hours

Paulo TravelsGoa-Bangalore 2X1 Air Suspension Sleeper

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

00:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1530

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

1260

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:18:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

1350

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

04:31:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

2250

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

1215

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

1564

SRS Travels

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

09:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

2024

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:45:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

1800

SRS Travels

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1104

Sugama Tourists

Hubli (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

755

Sugama Tourists

Yaragatti-Savadatti-Dharwad-Hubli

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

755

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1564

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

874

Durgamba Motors

DWD-HUB-BNG

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels

Dandeli - B.Lore

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels

DRWD-BNG NON A/C SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

810

Sugama Tourists

Belvadi-Garag-Dharwad-Hubli

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

755

SRS Travels

Gokak - Bangalore

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

Dharwad-Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

874

Sugama Tourists

Haliyal-Dharwad-Hubli

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

755

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

DWD-HUB-BNG

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

1150

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

495

Morning Star Travels

Gokak - Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1840

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels

Gokak - Bangalore

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

Dharwad - Hubli - Bng A/C Sleeper 2

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

874

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

Belgaum-Bangalore Multi Axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

690

Seabird Tourists

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

720

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

675


FAQ - Booking Hubballi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hubballi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Hubballi to Bengaluru is Rs.495 .

Q. How many buses run from Hubballi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 42 buses from Hubballi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hubballi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Hubballi to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hubballi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.495

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hubballi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Hubballi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Hubballi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hubballi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hubballi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hubballi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Hubballi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hubballi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hubballi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hubballi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hubballi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hubballi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hubballi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hubballi reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Hubballi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS