Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai 66 405 3 Hours 7 Hours

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

899

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

543

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

00:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1216

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

562

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

548

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

1472

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

468

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

09:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

52 Seats Left

405

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

09:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

11:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:15:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

468

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:25:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

500

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:10:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

536

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

13:50:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

14:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:50:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

628

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

52 Seats Left

495

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

727

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

17:25:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to chennai

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

627

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

797

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

19:50:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

797

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

911

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

21:35:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

907

ONTIME TRAVELSTambaram

ONTIME TRAVELSTambaram

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

1122

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

874

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

847

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

23:05:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

938

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

23:29:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1076

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

990

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1124

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1090

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:34:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1120

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1012

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1012

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1090

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

NON A/C SLEEPER

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

732

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

727

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

891

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

718

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

51 Seats Left

828

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

808

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

1095

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

899

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1090

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

765

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

1012

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

992

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:06:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

990

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:49:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1361

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

847


FAQ - Booking Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hosur, Tamil Nadu reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS