Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai 68 318 3 Hours 27 Hours

Eshwar travels (Blr)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1375

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1095

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1403

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1403

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:10:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

1403

Shama Sardar Travels

01:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

27 Hours

18 Seats Left

1179

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

523

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

718

National Travels(nts)

National travels

06:15:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

515

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

National Travels(nts)

National travels

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

515

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

598

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:45:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

580

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

09:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

514

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

09:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

09:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

405

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

09:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:15:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

515

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:25:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

500

Bharathi Travels

14:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:50:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

551

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

497

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

497

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

672

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

810

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

17:25:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

576

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

17:50:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

515

National Travels(nts)

National travels

19:50:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

536

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

598

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

21:35:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

635

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

551

Eshwar travels (Blr)AC Bus

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1375

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

536

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

715

Shama Sardar Travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

663

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

318

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

569

Orange Tours & Travels

Banglore - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

709

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

Seabird Tourists

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

408

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

497

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

477

Bharathi Travels

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:19:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

543

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

626

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

626

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:06:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

590


FAQ - Booking Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is Rs.318 .

Q. How many buses run from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 68 buses from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.318

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hosur, Tamil Nadu reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS