Hosapete to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Hosapete to Bengaluru 15 460 6 Hours 8 Hours

Meenakshi Bus

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

Orange Tours & Travels

HOSPET - BANGALORE ( No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Gangavathi- Kamalapur- Hampi- Hospete

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mundargi - B,lore Sleeper/Seater

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

Sugama Tourists

Tavargere-Kanakagiri-Gangavathi-Hospete

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

479

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Gandhinagar To Bangalore (Via Gangavathi, Hospet)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

651

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Gajendragadh- B,lore Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Yalburga- Kuknur- Koppal- Hospete

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

516

Meenakshi Bus

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

688

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Hosapete to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Hosapete to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Hosapete to Bengaluru is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Hosapete to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Hosapete to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Hosapete to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Hosapete to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Hosapete to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Hosapete to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Hosapete Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Hosapete to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Hosapete to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Hosapete to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Hosapete to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hosapete to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Hosapete to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Hosapete to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Hosapete to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Hosapete to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Hosapete to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Hosapete reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS