Gurugram to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Gurugram to Jaipur 42 256 3 Hours 5 Hours

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:05:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

270

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

47 Seats Left

270

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

00:39:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

325

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels600

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels600

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Benz a/c premium sleeper

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

633

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

542

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

02:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

902

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

03:10:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

990

Naveen Bus Service

Naveen Bus Service

2X2(35) AC Seater Tata ac

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

734

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels0

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels0

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:15:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

shree krishana travels

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

07:55:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

367

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

270

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

910

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:29:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Ashutosh

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Ashutosh

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz ac sleeper

17:05:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

910

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing,to seater bus)

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing,to seater bus)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:59:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:11:00 ⎯ 23:31:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:50:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

292

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:59:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1170

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)CROSSING FROM UDAIPUR

Ashok tour and travels (bhl)CROSSING FROM UDAIPUR

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

955

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

341

Shri Rishabh Travels

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

Vikas Travels,Kota

Vikas Travels,Kota

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

757

Samreen Travels

Samreen Travels

2X1 (36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

722

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:26:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

256

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

667

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

334

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

347

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

902

Rahi Travells

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:03:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

315


FAQ - Booking Gurugram to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Gurugram to Jaipur is Rs.256 .

Q. How many buses run from Gurugram to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 42 buses from Gurugram to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Gurugram to Jaipur is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Gurugram to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.256

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Gurugram to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Gurugram ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Gurugram Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Gurugram to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Gurugram to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Gurugram to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Gurugram to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Gurugram to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Gurugram to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Gurugram to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Gurugram to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Gurugram to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Gurugram reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Gurugram Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS