Gurugram to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Gurugram to Jaipur 51 225 3 Hours 6 Hours

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

450

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:05:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

270

ZipGo

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

00:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

276

ZipGo

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

00:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

276

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

270

R C Travels

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:35:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

56 Seats Left

225

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

00:39:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

00:44:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

364

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

542

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels600

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

01:10:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

2548

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

633

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

02:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

812

Naveen Bus Service

2X2(35) AC Seater Tata ac

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

734

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b7r

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

375

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels0

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:15:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

shree krishana travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac class

07:55:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

367

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

270

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

728

Saara Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:32:00 ⎯ 23:22:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

455

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing,to seater bus)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:59:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

819

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:29:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

270

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:50:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:14:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

270

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

292

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

360

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

360

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:59:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

546

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

341

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

736

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

728

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

495

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:05:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

Vikas Travels,Kota

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Samreen Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

722

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:26:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

273

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

722

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

397

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

381

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

381

Gulzar Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

Rahi Travells

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:03:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

315


FAQ - Booking Gurugram to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Gurugram to Jaipur is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Gurugram to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 51 buses from Gurugram to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Gurugram to Jaipur is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Gurugram to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Gurugram to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Gurugram ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Gurugram Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Gurugram to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Gurugram to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Gurugram to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Gurugram to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Gurugram to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Gurugram to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Gurugram to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Gurugram to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Gurugram to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Gurugram to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Gurugram reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Gurugram Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS