Gurugram to Ajmer Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Gurugram to Ajmer 20 256 6 Hours 8 Hours

Gulzar Travels

Gulzar Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

495

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:59:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1820

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:29:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1820

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing,to seater bus)

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing,to seater bus)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:59:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

315

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

360

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

Vishwakarma Nirman Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

495

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:25:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

341

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:29:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Shri Rishabh Travels

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

460

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:26:00 ⎯ 06:21:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

256

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

477

Safar Express Tour and Travels

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

397

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

736

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

286

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1083


FAQ - Booking Gurugram to Ajmer Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Gurugram to Ajmer ?

A. The lowest fare from Gurugram to Ajmer is Rs.256 .

Q. How many buses run from Gurugram to Ajmer daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Gurugram to Ajmer run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Gurugram to Ajmer ?

A. The average time to reach from Gurugram to Ajmer is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Gurugram to Ajmer by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.256

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Gurugram to Ajmer by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ajmer to Gurugram ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ajmer to Gurugram Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Gurugram to Ajmer ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Gurugram to Ajmer from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Gurugram to Ajmer Download our Mobile App.


Gurugram to Ajmer Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Gurugram to Ajmer ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Gurugram to Ajmer Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Gurugram to Ajmer at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Gurugram to Ajmer you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Gurugram to Ajmer is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Gurugram to Ajmer is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Gurugram reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Ajmer. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ajmer to Gurugram Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS