Guntur to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Guntur to Hyderabad 21 497 5 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

GUNTUR - HYD

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

608

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(Vijayawada) (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

819

SVKDT Travels

GUNTUR TO HYDERABAD (A/C SLEEPER)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

659

Orange Tours & Travels

GUNT - HYD (A/C 2+1 SLEEPER)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

773

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

52 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper,N

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

Morning Star Travels

Repalle to Hyderabad

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

GUNTUR - HYD

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

663

Orange Tours & Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

497

Orange Tours & Travels

TENALI - HYD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,Non-AC,)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

Morning Star Travels

Kollipara To Hyderabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Bapatla - Hyderabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (BrandNew NonAC Sleeper)

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Bapatla To Hyderabad

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

50 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,Non-AC,)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (Via Guntur) (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Bapatla - Hyderabad (Non A/c Sleeper)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

598

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad( 2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad(2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

819


FAQ - Booking Guntur to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Guntur to Hyderabad is Rs.497 .

Q. How many buses run from Guntur to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Guntur to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Guntur to Hyderabad is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Guntur to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.497

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Guntur to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Guntur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Guntur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Guntur to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Guntur to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Guntur to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Guntur to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Guntur to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Guntur to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Guntur to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Guntur to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Guntur to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Guntur reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Guntur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS