Guntur to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Guntur to Hyderabad 21 470 5 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

470

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(Vijayawada) (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

GUNTUR TO HYDERABAD (A/C SLEEPER)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

678

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper,N

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Repalle to Hyderabad

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 49 SEATER SLEEPER AC LED

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

656

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Tenali To Hyderabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bapatla - Hyderabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,Non-AC,)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (Via Guntur) A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (BrandNew NonAC Sleeper)

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (Via Guntur) (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,Non-AC,)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bapatla - Hyderabad (Non A/c Sleeper)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

543

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad( 2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chirala - Hyderabad(2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1003


FAQ - Booking Guntur to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Guntur to Hyderabad is Rs.470 .

Q. How many buses run from Guntur to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Guntur to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Guntur to Hyderabad is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Guntur to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.470

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Guntur to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Guntur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Guntur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Guntur to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Guntur to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Guntur to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Guntur to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Guntur to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Guntur to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Guntur to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Guntur to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Guntur to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Guntur to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Guntur reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Guntur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS