Guntur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Guntur to Bengaluru 32 598 8 Hours 13 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1058

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NON-AC

17:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

598

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1242

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1242

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--2199 } Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

795

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

991

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--371 }A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1028

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1371

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1371

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijaywad-B,lore Multi Axle Volvo

20:20:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper (2+1))

20:40:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1739

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Bangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1739

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

2015

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--571}A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:20:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1028

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1831

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

22:05:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1056

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

843

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Eluru- Bangalore(2+1) Brand new A/C sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1739

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

948

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

1012

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

2015

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--3344 } A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:05:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1399

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1831

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

23:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

51 Seats Left

1647


FAQ - Booking Guntur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Guntur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Guntur to Bengaluru is Rs.598 .

Q. How many buses run from Guntur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Guntur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Guntur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Guntur to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Guntur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.598

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Guntur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Guntur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Guntur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Guntur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Guntur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Guntur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Guntur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Guntur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Guntur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Guntur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Guntur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Guntur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Guntur reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Guntur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS