Gokarna to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Gokarna to Bengaluru 13 540 8 Hours 11 Hours

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Gokarna To Bangalore,Route No-2

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

545

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Honnavar-Gerusoppa-Sagara

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Non AC Sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

Sri Durgamba Travels

Sri Durgamba Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Sri Durgamba Travels

Sri Durgamba Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Ankola To Bangalore,Route No-10

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Gokarna Bangalore,AC,Route No-12

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

590

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Kumta-Sirsi-Haveri- NO DINNER BREAK

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sirsi-Haveri - NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

608


FAQ - Booking Gokarna to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Gokarna to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Gokarna to Bengaluru is Rs.540 .

Q. How many buses run from Gokarna to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Gokarna to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Gokarna to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Gokarna to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Gokarna to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.540

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Gokarna to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Gokarna ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Gokarna Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Gokarna to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Gokarna to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Gokarna to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Gokarna to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Gokarna to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Gokarna to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Gokarna to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Gokarna to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Gokarna to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Gokarna to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Gokarna reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Gokarna Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS