Erode to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Erode to Chennai 42 414 5 Hours 8 Hours

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

02:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

2043

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

782

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

12:45:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

736

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

668

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-16A Coimbatore Chennai-11:15AM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

692

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

617

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

736

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

15:05:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

580

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+1 MAN PREMIUM BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Air Zone Travels India

PERUNDURAI TO CHENNAI

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

817

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

479

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Air Zone Travels India

PERUNDURAI TO CHENNAI

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

500

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

828

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER /SLEPPER

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

454

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Coimbatore Chennai-09:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

480

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

414

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

736

PNK SRT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

847

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21A Coimbatore Chennai-09:45PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

884

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore - Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

534

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

500

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1204- POLLACHI-CHENNAI

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore - Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

677


FAQ - Booking Erode to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Erode to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Erode to Chennai is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Erode to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 42 buses from Erode to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Erode to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Erode to Chennai is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Erode to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Erode to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Erode ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Erode Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Erode to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Erode to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Erode to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Erode to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Erode to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Erode to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Erode to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Erode to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Erode to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Erode to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Erode reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Erode Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS