Erode to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Erode to Chennai 48 414 5 Hours 8 Hours

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

02:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1135

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

02:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-85A Coimbatore Chennai-06:30AM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

548

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-35A Coimbatore Chennai-10:00AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

548

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

15:05:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

628

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

330 Coimbatore Chennai-03:30PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

17:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

491

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Air Zone Travels India

Air Zone Travels India

PERUNDURAI TO CHENNAI

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

817

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 MAN PREMIUM BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

709

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Air Zone Travels India

Air Zone Travels India

PERUNDURAI TO CHENNAI

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

414

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1012

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Coimbatore Chennai-09:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

432

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER /SLEPPER

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

KRC Travel Access

KRC Travel Access

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

617

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

1040

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

414

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

755

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21A Coimbatore Chennai-09:45PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

836

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

454

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

874

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1204- POLLACHI-CHENNAI

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

635

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

828

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-115A Coimbatore Chennai-10:15PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

596


FAQ - Booking Erode to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Erode to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Erode to Chennai is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Erode to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 48 buses from Erode to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Erode to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Erode to Chennai is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Erode to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Erode to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Erode ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Erode Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Erode to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Erode to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Erode to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Erode to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Erode to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Erode to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Erode to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Erode to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Erode to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Erode to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Erode reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Erode Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS