Erode to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Erode to Bengaluru 19 368 4 Hours 6 Hours

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Trivandrum to Bangalore

07:15:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

545

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

09:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

506

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

392

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

506

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Coimbator To Vita

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

1932

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1012

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

497

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Tirupur-Bangalore 10:00 PM NON AC SLEEPER

23:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

368

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pollachi - Bangalore (SLEEPER)

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Tirupur-Bangalore 10:30 PM A/C Sleeper36 2plus1 Luxura Bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

466

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

527

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

695


FAQ - Booking Erode to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Erode to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Erode to Bengaluru is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Erode to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Erode to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Erode to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Erode to Bengaluru is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Erode to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Erode to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Erode ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Erode Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Erode to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Erode to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Erode to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Erode to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Erode to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Erode to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Erode to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Erode to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Erode to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Erode to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Erode reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Erode Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS