Erode to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Erode to Bengaluru 19 414 4 Hours 6 Hours

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

874

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

874

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

07:55:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

07:55:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

4 Hours

5 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

09:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

COIMBATORE TO HYD

17:20:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore-Hyderabad

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

617

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

414

SRS Travels

Pollachi - Bangalore (SLEEPER)

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

644

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

414

Jai Hanuman Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

499


FAQ - Booking Erode to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Erode to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Erode to Bengaluru is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Erode to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Erode to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Erode to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Erode to Bengaluru is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Erode to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Erode to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Erode ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Erode Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Erode to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Erode to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Erode to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Erode to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Erode to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Erode to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Erode to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Erode to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Erode to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Erode to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Erode reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Erode Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS