Ernakulam to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ernakulam to Bengaluru 19 675 8 Hours 11 Hours

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Trivandrum to Bangalore

02:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1226

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

13:40:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1472

Kalyani Travels

Kalyani Travels

18:50:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

726

Kalyani TravelsSPS

Kalyani TravelsSPS

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

18:52:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

675

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

782

Greenline Kerala Travels

Greenline Kerala Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1076

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1012

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1226

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1270

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1226

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Pathanamthitta to Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1229

Greenline Kerala Travels

Greenline Kerala Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:03:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1076

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

2024

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1271

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1229

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

ADOOR -BANGALORE SCANIA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1229

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

1229


FAQ - Booking Ernakulam to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ernakulam to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Ernakulam to Bengaluru is Rs.675 .

Q. How many buses run from Ernakulam to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Ernakulam to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ernakulam to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Ernakulam to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ernakulam to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.675

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ernakulam to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Ernakulam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Ernakulam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ernakulam to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ernakulam to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ernakulam to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Ernakulam to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ernakulam to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ernakulam to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ernakulam to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ernakulam to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ernakulam to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ernakulam reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Ernakulam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS