Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu 17 454 4 Hours 6 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

580

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

700

SRS Travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

672

Royal Travels

Madurai-Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

454

Royal Travels

Madurai To Bangalore

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

801

Royal Travels

MUNNAR - BANGALORE(DIRECT)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

966

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

1058

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1012

National Travels (NTM)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

727

SRS Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

718


FAQ - Booking Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The lowest fare from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is Rs.454 .

Q. How many buses run from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The average time to reach from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.454

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Dindigul ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Dindigul Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Download our Mobile App.


Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Dindigul to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Dindigul reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Hosur, Tamil Nadu. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Dindigul Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS